2383 Eggert Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150
Marvin Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Eggert Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $282,074, approximately $161 per square foot. 2383 Eggert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $5,087 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $6,697 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map