2383 Murphy Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Murphy Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $359,336, approximately $136 per square foot. 2383 Murphy Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Raymond C and Hayes Janet L
Bought by
Thomas Richard D and Thomas Renee C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,564
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$236,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2003
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Hayes Raymond C and Hayes Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,075
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Richard D | $189,900 | Attorney | |
| Hayes Raymond C | $179,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Richard D | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Raymond C | $122,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $99,110 | $19,870 | $79,240 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $99,110 | $19,870 | $79,240 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $99,110 | $19,870 | $79,240 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $78,120 | $14,190 | $63,930 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $78,120 | $14,190 | $63,930 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $78,120 | $14,190 | $63,930 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $70,170 | $12,650 | $57,520 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $70,170 | $12,650 | $57,520 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $70,170 | $12,650 | $57,520 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $68,550 | $12,650 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $68,550 | $12,650 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $68,550 | $12,650 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map