2383 Patrick Blvd Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $240,857 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Patrick Blvd, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $270,464, approximately $173 per square foot. 2383 Patrick Blvd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Bonkofsky Virginia F
Bought by
Keister Alana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,601
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
The Crossings At Canterbury Ltd
Bought by
Bonkofsky Virginia F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keister Alana L | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Bonkofsky Virginia F | $142,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keister Alana L | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $67,450 | $10,500 | $56,950 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $67,450 | $10,500 | $56,950 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $67,450 | $10,500 | $56,950 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $51,040 | $10,500 | $40,540 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $51,040 | $10,500 | $40,540 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $51,040 | $10,500 | $40,540 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $36,360 | $10,500 | $25,860 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $36,360 | $10,500 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $36,360 | $10,500 | $25,860 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $39,630 | $10,500 | $29,130 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $39,630 | $10,500 | $29,130 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $39,630 | $10,500 | $29,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map