2383 Route 83 Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $202,538
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Route 83, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $193,179, approximately $134 per square foot. 2383 Route 83 is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School and Forestville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Nichols Ruth D
Bought by
Trustee De Golier Brett and Trust Nichols
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee De Golier Brett | -- | Dale C Robbins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $17,400 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map