2383 Symphony Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Symphony Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $630,729, approximately $239 per square foot. 2383 Symphony Cir is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Vira Nagji K and Vira Indu N
Bought by
Vira Nagji K and Vira Indu N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Serenity Living Environments Llc
Bought by
Vira Nagji K and Vira Indu N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vira Nagji K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vira Nagji K | $436,467 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $456,486 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $443,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $430,700 | $75,000 | $355,700 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $389,000 | $65,000 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $384,200 | $65,000 | $319,200 |
| 2020 | $824 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map