Estimated Value: $175,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Wright Rd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $206,029, approximately $143 per square foot. 2383 Wright Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Imagine Akron Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Frost Robert R and Frost Brenda L
Bought by
Frost Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Young Dolores and Bowman Tommie
Bought by
Frost Robert R and Frost Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,207
Interest Rate
8.66%
Estimated Equity
$177,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Mclaughlin Aaron
Bought by
Young Dolores and Bowman Tommie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Brenda L | -- | None Available | |
| Frost Robert R | $85,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Young Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Robert R | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,989 | $55,892 | $11,361 | $44,531 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $55,892 | $11,361 | $44,531 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $35,000 | $8,806 | $26,194 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $35,000 | $8,806 | $26,194 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $45,320 | $8,810 | $36,510 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $28,530 | $4,810 | $23,720 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $28,530 | $4,810 | $23,720 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $28,530 | $4,810 | $23,720 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $27,760 | $4,810 | $22,950 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $27,760 | $4,810 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $27,760 | $4,810 | $22,950 |
| 2013 | $1,734 | $27,760 | $4,810 | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map