NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $129,070 - $165,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,240 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2021

Last sale price $120,500 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,035 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Check out this well cared for 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home located in Moline with a 3-car garage, fenced-in backyard and a front enclosed porch. The main level features a living room/dining room combo for great conversations along with new carpet. The nicely size kitchen has tile flooring and all appliances stay! The kitchen has great countertop space and cabinetry storage for all your cooking needs. You'll discover a 12 x 9 foyer, perfect for a mudroom. You'll also find the half bath on the main level for your convenience. The upper level hosts the master bedroom, 2 guest bedrooms and a full bath. The basement holds the laundry area and plenty of storage space! The roof and skylight are new in 2021! This is a fantastic home for any buyer, don't let this slip away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Bassford

RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf License #S42142000/475.142927 Listed on: 06/23/2021

RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

Co-Listed By

Melissa Greer

RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf License #S64627000/475.170560

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Roland

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #475.164046/B65712000

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,103

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 1.5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,103

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Legal Description: OUTLOT 8 HIGHLAND S 40 FT
  • Lvt Date: 06/23/2021
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Senior Community: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Block, Concrete, Full, Unfinished
  • Master Bedroom Egress Window: Yes
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x8, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x8, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Egress Window: Yes
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Tile
  • Kitchen Dining: Breakfast Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 23x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 639
  • Additional Room 1: Dimensions: 13x5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 2: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main, Flooring: Tile
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 97.18
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1240
  • Total Sq Ft: 1240
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 639
  • Upper Level Finished Sq Ft: 601

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck, Fenced Yard, Patio, Porch
  • Road Access: Alley, Curbs & Gutters
  • Roofing: Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached, Guest Parking, On Street Parking, Alley, Paved
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 3
  • Number Of Garage Remotes: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Water Heater - Gas, Central Air
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water, Sump Pump

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 40x135
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.123
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Subdivision: Highland
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3102.88
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 17-04-406-021
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Moline

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2021
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$120,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-7.24%
Current Estimated Value
$143,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$116,885
Outstanding Balance
$106,253
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,265

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puig Matthew $120,500 Brooks Law Firm Pc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Puig Matthew $116,885
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Sold $120,500 +0.5% $97 / Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $97 / Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $129,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,234 $40,373 $4,398 $35,975
2023 $2,998 $37,176 $4,050 $33,126
2022 $2,591 $34,870 $3,702 $31,168
2021 $3,119 $33,336 $3,539 $29,797
2020 $3,103 $32,779 $3,480 $29,299
2019 $3,076 $32,263 $3,425 $28,838
2018 $2,724 $28,888 $3,066 $25,822
2017 $2,678 $28,433 $3,018 $25,415
2016 $2,610 $27,551 $2,924 $24,627
2015 $2,477 $26,143 $2,775 $23,368
2014 -- $26,405 $2,803 $23,602
2013 -- $26,405 $2,803 $23,602

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4223185

RMLS Alliance

APN: 17-04-406-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.