2384 Dungannon Rd Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 Dungannon Rd, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $155,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 2384 Dungannon Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $98,400 | $10,300 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $679 | $98,400 | $10,300 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $679 | $98,400 | $10,300 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $679 | $98,400 | $10,300 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $650 | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $650 | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $650 | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $584 | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $565 | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $565 | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $92,800 | $7,000 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map