2384 W Riley Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,132 - $264,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 W Riley Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $207,783, approximately $228 per square foot. 2384 W Riley Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Griffin Tammy G
Bought by
Griffin Marshall Dallas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
William Gross
Bought by
Griffin Marshall D and Griffin Tammy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Gross William
Bought by
Griffin Marshall D and Griffin Tanny G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Anna
Bought by
Gross William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Marshall Dallas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Marshall D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Marshall D | -- | None Available | |
| Gross William | $10,000 | Aristocrat Title Llc | |
| Griffin Anna | $10,000 | Aristocrat Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $67,300 | $35,900 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $293 | $66,900 | $35,900 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $324 | $63,500 | $35,900 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $290 | $61,100 | $35,900 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $261 | $56,600 | $35,900 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $930 | $57,000 | $35,900 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $901 | $57,000 | $35,900 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $853 | $55,500 | $35,900 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $39 | $68,600 | $35,900 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $39 | $68,400 | $35,900 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $147 | $65,400 | $35,900 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,700 | $35,900 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map