2385 E Cherrywood Dr Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $506,625 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 E Cherrywood Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $549,656, approximately $471 per square foot. 2385 E Cherrywood Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Bought by
Higgs John S and Higgs Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1987
Bought by
Higgs John S and Higgs Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1984
Bought by
Higgs John S and Higgs Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgs John S | $89,900 | -- | |
| Higgs John S | $79,000 | -- | |
| Higgs John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $31,794 | $13,025 | $18,769 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $31,794 | $13,025 | $18,769 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $32,019 | $13,025 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $25,972 | $10,168 | $15,804 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $26,719 | $10,460 | $16,259 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $25,425 | $7,293 | $18,132 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $25,425 | $7,293 | $18,132 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $21,910 | $6,984 | $14,926 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $24,222 | $7,721 | $16,501 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $18,882 | $6,448 | $12,434 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $15,761 | $4,139 | $11,622 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $15,761 | $4,139 | $11,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map