2385 E Hutton Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 E Hutton Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $157,990, approximately $205 per square foot. 2385 E Hutton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Barner Bennie R and Barner Zachary B
Bought by
Barner Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Dillon Danny R and Dillion Carol L
Bought by
Barner Bennie R and Barner Zachary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Dillon Danny R
Bought by
Barner Bennie R and Barner Zachary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Schmid Dorothy Pearl
Bought by
Dillon Danny R and Dillon Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barner Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barner Bennie R | $43,500 | None Available | |
| Barner Bennie R | -- | None Available | |
| Dillon Danny R | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillon Danny R | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $37,860 | $23,780 | $14,080 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $37,860 | $23,780 | $14,080 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $37,860 | $23,780 | $14,080 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $26,670 | $16,750 | $9,920 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $26,670 | $16,750 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $35,770 | $20,910 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $27,750 | $18,290 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $27,750 | $18,290 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $27,750 | $18,290 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $27,300 | $18,290 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $27,300 | $18,290 | $9,010 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $27,300 | $18,290 | $9,010 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $27,870 | $18,680 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map