Estimated Value: $99,464 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Prairie Dell Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $171,366, approximately $201 per square foot. 2385 Prairie Dell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $6,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $353 | $6,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $344 | $6,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $308 | $5,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $5,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $5,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $5,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $262 | $5,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $263 | $5,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $266 | $5,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map