Estimated Value: $362,242 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Shadow Ln, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $391,061, approximately $177 per square foot. 2385 Shadow Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Mosher Lynn M and Mosher Kent R
Bought by
Lee Matthew D and Lee Heidi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Matthew D | $226,900 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Matthew D | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,526 | $97,920 | $19,775 | $78,145 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $97,920 | $19,775 | $78,145 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $88,256 | $17,815 | $70,441 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $88,256 | $17,815 | $70,441 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $88,260 | $17,820 | $70,440 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $77,000 | $17,640 | $59,360 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $77,000 | $17,640 | $59,360 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $77,000 | $17,640 | $59,360 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $69,560 | $17,640 | $51,920 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $69,560 | $17,640 | $51,920 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $69,560 | $17,640 | $51,920 |
| 2013 | $4,077 | $67,240 | $17,640 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map