2385 State Route 296 Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 State Route 296, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $917,218, approximately $353 per square foot. 2385 State Route 296 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Lvj Land Development
Bought by
Fischetti Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Lauria Laurie M
Bought by
Lvj Land Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Kossakowska Anna
Bought by
Lauria Laurie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischetti Anthony | $405,000 | Parshall And West | |
| Lvj Land Development Llc | -- | Sean J Doolan | |
| Lauria Laurie M | $50,000 | Sean J Doolan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,926 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $7,645 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2020 | $7,570 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $7,816 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2018 | $7,816 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2017 | $7,794 | $413,000 | $35,000 | $378,000 |
| 2016 | $8,400 | $432,200 | $33,000 | $399,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $432,200 | $33,000 | $399,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $432,200 | $33,000 | $399,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map