Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
8 in this area
6,867 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $314,602
Welcome to a beautifully updated residence, showcasing a neutral color paint scheme that provides a calming ambiance. The living area is enhanced by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash adding a touch of sophistication. The new flooring throughout the home further enhances the modern and stylish aesthetic.As a resident, you will have access to shared neighborhood amenities, fostering a sense of community. This property perfectly blends comfort and elegance, making it a must-see. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a home that offers a harmonious blend of style and functionality. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Phone: (702) 710-2323 License #S.0190791 Listed on: 01/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Dawn A | $277,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $293,800 | Os National | |
| Cogan Derek | $87,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $190,373 | First American National Defa | |
| Sweeny Maureen | $220,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada | |
| Riggs Matthew | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yost Krista | $111,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Couchigian Betty Jean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Dawn A | $267,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeny Maureen | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Matthew | $117,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Yost Krista | $99,900 | |
| Closed | Sweeny Maureen | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $277,000 | -2.1% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $283,000 | -0.7% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -2.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $306,000 | -1.6% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $311,000 | -0.3% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $312,000 | -1.9% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -0.6% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $981 | $62,349 | $25,900 | $36,449 |
| 2025 | $908 | $62,900 | $25,900 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $882 | $62,900 | $25,900 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $882 | $57,401 | $22,750 | $34,651 |
| 2022 | $856 | $52,723 | $19,460 | $33,263 |
| 2021 | $832 | $45,073 | $17,500 | $27,573 |
| 2020 | $804 | $44,482 | $15,400 | $29,082 |
| 2019 | $781 | $41,412 | $12,250 | $29,162 |
| 2018 | $758 | $39,045 | $10,850 | $28,195 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $37,440 | $9,450 | $27,990 |
| 2016 | $719 | $36,680 | $7,700 | $28,980 |
| 2015 | $717 | $30,738 | $5,250 | $25,488 |
| 2014 | $696 | $22,792 | $5,425 | $17,367 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
8 in this area
6,867 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Lee
Advantage Realty
(702) 496-1339
11 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2647158
APN: 178-05-214-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.