23863 Raspberry Ln Waynesville, MO 65583
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23863 Raspberry Ln, Waynesville, MO 65583 and is currently estimated at $272,818, approximately $123 per square foot. 23863 Raspberry Ln is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Laquey R-V Elementary School, Laquey R-V Middle School, and Laquey R-V High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Skidmore Mauro and Skidmore Terri L
Bought by
Carman Kenneth F and Fredrickson Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,251
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Carman Kenneth F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carman Kenneth F | $178,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $36,169 | $3,625 | $32,544 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $32,607 | $3,021 | $29,586 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $32,607 | $3,021 | $29,586 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $32,607 | $3,021 | $29,586 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $32,607 | $3,021 | $29,586 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $28,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $31,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $31,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $28,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map