23865 River St Quantico, MD 21856
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23865 River St, Quantico, MD 21856. 23865 River St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Deoliveira Vitor F
Bought by
Maurazaca Santos Manuel and Maurazaca Olga Lazo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,543
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Dourado Desousa Amadeus
Bought by
Dourado Edilene Miranda De O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,543
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurazaca Santos Manuel | $60,000 | -- | |
| Dourado Edilene Miranda De O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurazaca Santos Manuel | $86,250 | |
| Closed | Dourado Edilene Miranda De O | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,500 | $66,000 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,500 | $66,000 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $67,500 | $66,000 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $688 | $67,500 | $66,000 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $67,500 | $66,000 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $67,500 | $66,000 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $706 | $67,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $67,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map