$407,338

2387 Barberee Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated payment $2,466/month

Total Views 174
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,137 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This large home has many upgrades that you would normally see on homes in a higher price range. This 3100+ sq, ft, home features 4 bedrooms plus 3 full bathrooms. If you need, the study could certainly be used as an additional bedroom. A beautiful wood like floor flows through the home including the study, living room, family room and all 4 bedrooms as well as the hallways. The Master has a large bathroom suite with an oversize walkin closet, and double sinks. The kitchen is roomy allowing multiple chefs to prepare food and drinks without tripping over each other. A full slate of appliances including a large fridge as well as an oversize pantry that has plenty of room for food and additional counter appliances. The laundry area is large enough for washer and dryer along with an additional freezer. The home has a gorgeous country feel to it with the covered front porch that continues across the front of the home. The lot is approximately a half acre with irrigation and is accessed through a large gate to the fully fenced back yard. A large shop is at the back and is professionally wired so projects can be done without blocking the side load double garage. This home is a must see for the elegance, price and condition. Check it out soon.

Listing Agent

TERRY OSBORNE, PA

Superior of Florida LLC License #3088678 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Brandee Lewis

Superior of Florida LLC License #3197149

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,497

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 198 x 155
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned County, Resid Single Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 3,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Silver Creek Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-4N-24-1000-000D-0140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,497

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Size: 198 x 155
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ESOF
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-832-4331
  • Subdivision Name: SILVER CREEK ESTATES
  • Directions: Take Hwy 85 North to Lake Silver Rd, turn continue on Lake Silver for approximately 3.25 miles to Silver Creek Estates on left, turn 2387 is on the right side of Barberee Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Office2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Smoke Detector, Smooth Stovetop Rnge, Stove/Oven Electric, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Laminate, Floor Tile, Floor Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Crwn Molding, Ceiling Raised, Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Lighting Recessed, Pull Down Stairs, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior:Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Smooth Stovetop Rnge: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Crwn Molding: Yes
  • Interior:Lighting Recessed: Yes
  • Interior:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior:Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Laminate: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Privacy
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Covenants, Curb & Gutter, Interior, Level
  • Construction Type: Brick, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutter, Fenced Back Yard, Sprinkler System, Yard Building
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered, Porch Open
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • Lot Features:Covenants: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electric, Phone, Public Water, TV Cable, Underground
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walker
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Davidson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23086.8
  • Parcel #: 24-4N-24-1000-000D-0140
  • Zoning: County, Resid Single Family
  • Lot Features Coastal Barrier Zone: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3496.98
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,497 $354,413 $33,014 $321,399
2024 $3,736 $402,952 $30,013 $372,939
2023 $3,736 $403,012 $28,049 $374,963
2022 $3,506 $378,009 $26,214 $351,795
2021 $2,957 $282,652 $24,951 $257,701
2020 $2,736 $258,585 $24,462 $234,123
2019 $2,615 $242,604 $24,462 $218,142
2018 $2,173 $231,949 $0 $0
2017 $2,507 $223,936 $0 $0
2016 $2,394 $214,993 $0 $0
2015 $2,458 $213,520 $0 $0
2014 $2,334 $199,672 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $407,338 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 Old South Land Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $255,600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,000 VA
Previous Owner $261,095 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1002888

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 24-4N-24-1000-000D-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.