2387 Crown Pointe Blvd Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $730,285 - $916,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2387 Crown Pointe Blvd, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $827,821. 2387 Crown Pointe Blvd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Kirchner Philip L and Kirchner Dawn R
Bought by
Kirchner Philip L and Kirchner Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,341
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Kirchner Philip L and Kirchner Dawn R
Bought by
Philip L Kirchner Trust Of 2018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Cisler Construction Llc
Bought by
Kirchner Philip L and Kirchner Dawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Hunters Run Development Llc
Bought by
Cisler Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Philip L | -- | Dominion Ttl & Exchange Svcs | |
| Philip L Kirchner Trust Of 2018 | -- | None Available | |
| Kirchner Philip L | $360,000 | Evans Title | |
| Cisler Construction Llc | $73,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchner Philip L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Kirchner Philip L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisler Construction Llc | $318,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,036 | $723,800 | $130,500 | $593,300 |
| 2024 | $9,048 | $498,600 | $91,500 | $407,100 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $498,600 | $91,500 | $407,100 |
| 2022 | $8,787 | $498,600 | $91,500 | $407,100 |
| 2021 | $8,307 | $498,600 | $91,500 | $407,100 |
| 2020 | $8,284 | $498,600 | $91,500 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $7,898 | $387,800 | $71,600 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $7,583 | $387,800 | $71,600 | $316,200 |
| 2017 | $7,346 | $387,800 | $71,600 | $316,200 |
| 2016 | $7,102 | $387,800 | $71,600 | $316,200 |
| 2015 | $6,944 | $387,800 | $71,600 | $316,200 |
| 2014 | $7,284 | $387,800 | $71,600 | $316,200 |
| 2013 | $7,284 | $387,800 | $71,600 | $316,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map