NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23871 David Dr North Olmsted, OH 44070

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $96,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
756 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 23871 David Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070 and is currently estimated at $87,001, approximately $115 per square foot. 23871 David Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Maple Intermediate Elementary School, Pine Intermediate School, and North Olmsted Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Arashi Westlake Inc
Bought by
Mclntyre Donna M
Current Estimated Value
$87,001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Pejic Agnes G and Pejic Josip G
Bought by
Arashi Westlake Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Wernli Janice K
Bought by
Pejic Josip G and Pejic Agnes G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1990
Sold by
Skorepa Marguerite R
Bought by
Wernli Janice K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1979
Sold by
Cvetic Richard J
Bought by
Skorepa Marguerite R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1976
Bought by
Cvetic Richard J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclntyre Donna M $43,000 Northern Title Agency In
Arashi Westlake Inc $33,500 None Available
Pejic Josip G $47,000 Ohio Title Corporation
Wernli Janice K $23,700 --
Skorepa Marguerite R $29,700 --
Cvetic Richard J $24,900 --
Northwoods Apartments -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,613 $23,800 $2,380 $21,420
2024 $1,631 $23,800 $2,380 $21,420
2023 $1,229 $15,050 $1,680 $13,370
2022 $1,223 $15,050 $1,680 $13,370
2021 $1,107 $15,050 $1,680 $13,370
2020 $1,074 $12,640 $1,260 $11,380
2019 $1,046 $36,100 $3,600 $32,500
2018 $1,039 $12,640 $1,260 $11,380
2017 $1,060 $11,630 $1,160 $10,470
2016 $1,051 $11,630 $1,160 $10,470
2015 $1,216 $11,630 $1,160 $10,470
2014 $1,216 $13,370 $1,330 $12,040
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.