23876 Cedar Ridge Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $215,908 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23876 Cedar Ridge Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $240,227, approximately $233 per square foot. 23876 Cedar Ridge Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gudith Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Kime Brianna and Jarvis Brian
Bought by
Kime Brianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Kime Brianna
Bought by
Kime Brianna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Kime Brianna and Kime Lynn
Bought by
Kime Brianna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Kraus Lawrence and Kraus Jean Kay
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Kraus Lawrence
Bought by
Kraus Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kime Brianna | -- | Minnesota Title | |
| Kime Brianna | -- | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Kime Brianna | -- | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $84,241 | None Available | |
| Kraus Lawrence | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $930 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,441 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,000 | $15,300 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map