23879 Eccles St Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23879 Eccles St, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $373,894, approximately $155 per square foot. 23879 Eccles St is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School and Elbert Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Scherf Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Scott E and Wilson Traci L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Scott E and Wilson Traci L
Bought by
Wilson Scott E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherf Kelly A | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $153,658 | None Available | |
| Wilson Scott E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $21,760 | $2,030 | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $21,200 | $1,850 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $18,710 | $1,200 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $19,260 | $1,240 | $18,020 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $16,710 | $1,160 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $16,710 | $1,160 | $15,550 |
| 2018 | $916 | $11,690 | $1,170 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $900 | $11,690 | $1,170 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $526 | $6,700 | $860 | $5,840 |
| 2015 | $410 | $6,700 | $860 | $5,840 |
| 2014 | $410 | $5,410 | $860 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map