2388 Aron Dr E Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $736,720
Studio
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2388 Aron Dr E, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $733,860, approximately $577 per square foot. 2388 Aron Dr E is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Lensman Muriel
Bought by
Boyon Roly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyon Roly | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,854 | $499 | $210 | $289 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $499 | $210 | $289 |
| 2023 | $12,375 | $499 | $210 | $289 |
| 2022 | $12,375 | $499 | $210 | $289 |
| 2021 | $16,349 | $490 | $206 | $284 |
| 2020 | $11,520 | $660 | $627 | $33 |
| 2019 | $10,697 | $710 | $675 | $35 |
| 2018 | $10,907 | $710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,808 | $915 | $675 | $240 |