2388 Creekside Dr Sharon, SC 29742
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2388 Creekside Dr, Sharon, SC 29742 and is currently estimated at $312,860, approximately $227 per square foot. 2388 Creekside Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove-Sharon Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $6,099 | $2,199 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $673 | $5,191 | $1,454 | $3,737 |
| 2023 | $680 | $5,191 | $1,454 | $3,737 |
| 2022 | $672 | $5,191 | $1,454 | $3,737 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,191 | $1,454 | $3,737 |
| 2020 | $665 | $5,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $4,570 | $1,930 | $2,640 |
| 2013 | $880 | $5,050 | $1,930 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map