Estimated Value: $148,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2388 Highway 51, Lyons, NE 68038 and is currently estimated at $178,657, approximately $131 per square foot. 2388 Highway 51 is a home located in Burt County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary at Lyons and Northeast Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Larsen Lyle D and Larsen Patricia A
Bought by
Larsen Brian Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Brian Jay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $121,923 | $90,977 | $30,946 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $100,331 | $73,026 | $27,305 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $95,764 | $72,738 | $23,026 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $77,051 | $53,851 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $78,511 | $52,751 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $79,760 | $54,000 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $429 | $71,775 | $47,865 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $749 | $71,775 | $47,865 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $379 | $71,775 | $47,865 | $23,910 |
| 2015 | $386 | $63,925 | $40,015 | $23,910 |
| 2013 | $394 | $56,065 | $32,155 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map