Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Robbins
RE/MAX
(336) 465-2321
99 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,920 - $402,000
Exceptional deal on a great brick home! This super 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been completely up fitted with new roof, new windows, granite counter tops, new tile showers and floors in the master, new hardwoods and fresh landscaping! Huge rooms are a plus and this home features a large living room, kitchen, dining room and a large master suite! This is a remarkable home that wont last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Central Realty License #205328 Listed on: 04/25/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allred Michael C | $184,000 | None Available | |
| J Mac Properties Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allred Michael C | $187,547 | |
| Previous Owner | J Mac Properties Llc | $63,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $183,600 | -3.3% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $299,830 | $44,820 | $255,010 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $299,830 | $44,820 | $255,010 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $299,830 | $44,820 | $255,010 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $212,800 | $26,680 | $186,120 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $212,800 | $26,680 | $186,120 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $212,800 | $26,680 | $186,120 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $212,800 | $26,680 | $186,120 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $187,920 | $23,680 | $164,240 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $198,109 | $23,680 | $174,429 |
| 2015 | $670 | $150,604 | $25,370 | $125,234 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,604 | $25,370 | $125,234 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Robbins
RE/MAX
(336) 465-2321
99 in this area
204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Angela Stutts
RE/MAX
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 792930
APN: 7750-10-8873
Ask me questions while you tour the home.