2388 Old Parrish Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated payment $1,257/month
About This Home
This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 2,160 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 1.83-acre lot, giving you the perfect blend of privacy and room to grow. The home is in great condition and has been recently updated, offering a fresh, move-in-ready feel throughout. Inside, you’ll find a versatile bonus room that could easily serve as a home office, playroom, or even a potential fourth bedroom. Outside, the property shines with a partially fenced backyard ideal for kids or pets, a garden, a shed perfect for hobbies or storage, a greenhouse ready for your gardening plans, and access to a peaceful pond! There's a lot more to be said about this property and with great neighbors, this would be perfect for anyone! Call your favorite agent and come check it out today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 1.85 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,160 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
- Game Room
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22-02-04-0-000-040.000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $361 | $16,670 | $1,910 | $14,760 |
| 2023 | $381 | $11,030 | $1,810 | $9,220 |
| 2022 | $215 | $10,130 | $1,570 | $8,560 |
| 2021 | $195 | $9,344 | $1,570 | $7,774 |
| 2020 | $225 | $10,540 | $1,580 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $225 | $10,540 | $1,580 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $165 | $8,200 | $1,440 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $165 | $8,200 | $1,440 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $147 | $7,480 | $1,440 | $6,040 |
| 2015 | $147 | $7,480 | $1,440 | $6,040 |
| 2014 | $143 | $7,320 | $1,400 | $5,920 |
| 2013 | $143 | $7,320 | $1,400 | $5,920 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | +17.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $203,500 | -3.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $203,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $199,813 | New Conventional |
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 173606
APN: 22-02-04-0-000-040-0000
- 183 Wolf Rd W
- 123 W Wolf Rd
- 115 Sherer Dr
- 7334 Old Tuscaloosa Rd
- 109 Levine St
- 166 3rd St
- 364 Coal Creek Rd
- 4255 Whitehouse Rd
- Maple Rd
- 00 I-22 and Industrial Dr NE
- 0 Third Avenue and I-22 Unit 11400029
- 0 Maple Road 2
- 498 Blackwood Rd
- 33 Helens Rd
- 00 Alabama 269
- 4 Alabama 269
- 1 Alabama 269
- 7 Alabama 269
- 3 Alabama 269
- 2 Alabama 269
- 262 Wolf Rd W
- 278 Lakewood Ln
- 324 Lakewood Ln
- 2206 12th Ave W
- 500 22nd St E
- 500 22nd St E Unit B
- 93 Victor Dr
- 1511 Alabama Ave Unit 106
- 55 Kings Way
- 209 Wright St W
- 303 Wedgewood Dr
- 100 14th Ave NE Unit 3
- 118 Woodland Villa Dr
- 74 Piney Grove Dr
- 1700 Sharon Ln
- 511 Banks Rd Unit B
- 65 Poppy Lp
- 117 Autumn Ln Unit 20
- 979 Dowdey Rd Unit A
- 4535 Arkadelphia Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.