2388 Shepard Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2388 Shepard Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $277,293, approximately $78 per square foot. 2388 Shepard Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,989 | $61,470 | $10,336 | $51,134 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $60,567 | $10,184 | $50,383 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $56,117 | $9,436 | $46,681 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $56,117 | $9,436 | $46,681 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $54,919 | $9,436 | $45,483 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $53,842 | $9,251 | $44,591 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $52,401 | $9,003 | $43,398 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $51,137 | $9,003 | $42,134 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $49,402 | $8,707 | $40,695 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $48,672 | $8,578 | $40,094 |
| 2013 | $4,706 | $51,080 | $9,003 | $42,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map