Estimated Value: $15,911 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Lavelle Rd, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $64,970, approximately $92 per square foot. 2389 Lavelle Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Greater Heights Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Genesee County
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Bought by
Fink Oliver
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
First National Bank Of America
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Renshaw Joseph and Renshaw Stephanie
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Sold by
Rosum Antoinette and Rosum John P
Bought by
Renshaw Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Oliver | $2,200 | None Available | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | $29,346 | None Available | |
| Renshaw Joseph | $14,000 | Guaranty Title Company |