2389 Obetz Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Obetz Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 2389 Obetz Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Wagner Maria D and Wagner Maria C
Bought by
Villas Beavercreek Three Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villas Beavercreek Three Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $25,390 | $4,380 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $25,390 | $4,380 | $21,010 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $25,390 | $4,380 | $21,010 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $19,290 | $4,380 | $14,910 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $19,290 | $4,380 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $19,290 | $4,380 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $12,830 | $4,380 | $8,450 |
| 2018 | $927 | $12,830 | $4,380 | $8,450 |
| 2017 | $836 | $12,830 | $4,380 | $8,450 |
| 2016 | $837 | $11,220 | $4,380 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $832 | $11,220 | $4,380 | $6,840 |
| 2014 | $820 | $11,220 | $4,380 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map