2389 Spring Grove Rd Spout Spring, VA 24593
Estimated Value: $338,261 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Spring Grove Rd, Spout Spring, VA 24593 and is currently estimated at $372,815, approximately $259 per square foot. 2389 Spring Grove Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Howard Douglas and Howard Ashley
Bought by
Winberry Brian R and Winberry Janelle V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,015
Outstanding Balance
$223,020
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$149,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Atlantic Dev Corp
Bought by
Howard Douglas and Howard Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Bought by
Parker Foundation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winberry Brian R | $285,900 | -- | |
| Howard Douglas | -- | Integrity Title | |
| Parker Foundation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winberry Brian R | $243,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Douglas | $214,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $24,600 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $24,600 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $24,600 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $24,600 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $24,600 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $24,600 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $171,600 | $22,600 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $171,600 | $22,600 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $147 | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $147 | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map