239 31st St NW Canton, OH 44709
Market Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,824 - $232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 31st St NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $202,206, approximately $87 per square foot. 239 31st St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Worley Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Chaney Christina Lynn
Bought by
Binion Nathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$90,823
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Govenar Jody A
Bought by
Chaney Christina Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,790
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Strickmaker Karen J and Kurtz Karen J
Bought by
Govenar Jody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binion Nathan M | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaney Christina Lynn | $137,400 | -- | |
| Govenar Jody A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binion Nathan M | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaney Christina Lynn | $116,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,530 | $11,760 | $42,770 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,530 | $11,760 | $42,770 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $43,510 | $9,170 | $34,340 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $43,510 | $9,170 | $34,340 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $43,510 | $9,170 | $34,340 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $40,820 | $8,160 | $32,660 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $42,010 | $8,160 | $33,850 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $42,010 | $8,160 | $33,850 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $38,860 | $8,160 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $38,860 | $8,160 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $38,860 | $8,160 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $767 | $40,850 | $8,050 | $32,800 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $40,850 | $8,050 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map