239 3rd St SE Valley City, ND 58072
Estimated Value: $72,866 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
823
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 3rd St SE, Valley City, ND 58072 and is currently estimated at $100,717, approximately $122 per square foot. 239 3rd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Valley City Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $28,600 | $6,300 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $27,050 | $6,300 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $26,300 | $6,300 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $25,600 | $6,300 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $23,650 | $4,900 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $23,650 | $4,900 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $168,057 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $659 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $552 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $530 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37,862 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | $37,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map