239 Albright Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,651
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Albright Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $432,028, approximately $261 per square foot. 239 Albright Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Sold by
Osborne Sherry
Bought by
Kulesza Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
10.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulesza Leon | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kulesza Leon | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $147,210 | $72,660 | $74,550 |
| 2024 | $5,918 | $147,210 | $72,660 | $74,550 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $147,210 | $72,660 | $74,550 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $147,210 | $72,660 | $74,550 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $147,210 | $72,660 | $74,550 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $147,210 | $72,660 | $74,550 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $153,020 | $74,970 | $78,050 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $153,020 | $74,970 | $78,050 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $153,020 | $74,970 | $78,050 |
| 2016 | $5,966 | $153,020 | $74,970 | $78,050 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $153,020 | $74,970 | $78,050 |
| 2014 | $5,564 | $156,170 | $78,610 | $77,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map