Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Hill
McCall Real Estate Company
(208) 315-1130
17 in this area
37 Total Sales
Elegant farmhouse estate! This exquisite three-story home sits on an expansive fully fenced in 11-acres making this an excellent horse property, offering unobstructed views of iconic Jug Mountain and a wrap-around deck that captures sweeping vistas in nearly every direction. The new sprinkler system ensures the landscaping around the house stays beautiful and remains low maintenance. This home was brought down to the studs and completely rebuilt as a new home in 2019. Includes timeless charm and modern touches, a La Cornue luxury French gas range, two clawfoot tubs with stylish fixtures, and a cozy lower-level entertainment area. A new, substantial water purification system adds to the comfort and quality of living. Property highlights include a fully historic restored 1918 Finnish barn —one of the area's last remaining—beautifully and full of character. This massive structure with new roof is separated into two-parts; one half for storing multiple vehicles and/or toys and the other part with string lights and chandelier, perfect for entertaining. A separate pole barn offers even more storage. Peaceful, picturesque, and perfectly located—this is Idaho living at its finest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McCall Real Estate Company Brokerage Email: 2086342100, officemanager@mccallrealestate.com License #SP49262 Listed on: 08/15/2025
Co-Listed By
McCall Real Estate Company Brokerage Email: 2086342100, officemanager@mccallrealestate.com License #SP53030
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,299,000 | -1.3% | $810 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $2,330,000 | -2.7% | $821 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2022 02/05/22 | For Sale | $2,395,000 | -- | $1,024 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $1,021,633 | $319,834 | $701,799 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $962,941 | $321,267 | $641,674 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $894,457 | $226,936 | $667,521 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Hill
McCall Real Estate Company
(208) 315-1130
17 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kathleen Schon
McCall Real Estate Company
(208) 315-3452
16 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michele Basye
Brundage Realty - Donnelly/McCall
(208) 630-4702
43 in this area
202 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teia Golden
Windermere Real Estate Professionals
(208) 616-2646
58 in this area
148 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2022
William Minshall
McCall Real Estate Company
Seller's Agent in 2016
Roseann Reeder
Silvercreek Realty Group LLC
(208) 634-6641
3 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 543397
APN: RP00584000006A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.