239 Barton Ave Palm Beach, FL 33480
Estimated Value: $6,650,000 - $9,088,038
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,559
Sq Ft
$2,323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Barton Ave, Palm Beach, FL 33480 and is currently estimated at $8,268,679, approximately $2,323 per square foot. 239 Barton Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Palm Beach Public School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Byrne Philip
Bought by
Philip M Byrne Trust and Byrne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Casa De Bella Tierra Inc
Bought by
Burt Peter D and Burt Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Krushinski Tatjana and Krushinski Frank
Bought by
Casa De Bella Tierra Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Goegelman Mark A
Bought by
Murthum Tatjana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$757,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History