239 Betts Rd Orrington, ME 04474
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Betts Rd, Orrington, ME 04474 and is currently estimated at $473,764. 239 Betts Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Center Drive School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Coombs Melvin C and Coombs Lynn S
Bought by
Coombs Sammie T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coombs Sammie T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $438,100 | $77,100 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $418,100 | $74,100 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $394,700 | $68,900 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $353,400 | $68,900 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $319,200 | $68,900 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $305,900 | $68,900 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $305,900 | $68,900 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $650 | $306,900 | $68,900 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $306,900 | $68,900 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $293,400 | $64,500 | $228,900 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $293,400 | $64,500 | $228,900 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $292,300 | $64,500 | $227,800 |
| 2013 | $3,931 | $292,300 | $64,500 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map