239 Bowland Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Bowland Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $159,047, approximately $115 per square foot. 239 Bowland Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Hetsler Todd A
Bought by
Bechtel Jacob and Hetsler Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,258
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1991
Sold by
Jamison Minnie L
Bought by
Hetsler Todd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechtel Jacob | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bechtel Jacob | $100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hetsler Todd A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bechtel Jacob | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Bechtel Jacob | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $43,130 | $7,720 | $35,410 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $43,130 | $7,720 | $35,410 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $43,130 | $7,720 | $35,410 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $32,510 | $6,740 | $25,770 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $32,510 | $6,740 | $25,770 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $32,510 | $6,740 | $25,770 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $28,010 | $5,710 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $28,010 | $5,710 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $28,010 | $5,710 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $23,840 | $5,430 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $787 | $23,840 | $5,430 | $18,410 |
| 2014 | $690 | $23,840 | $5,430 | $18,410 |
| 2012 | $570 | $25,090 | $5,710 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map