239 Brewery Ave Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $312,914 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Brewery Ave, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $385,979, approximately $273 per square foot. 239 Brewery Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Richard J and Cothrun Billie A
Bought by
Robinson Richard J and Cothrun Billie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Valenzuela Alfred J and Valenzuela Catheryn A
Bought by
Robinson Richard J and Cothrun Billie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Lonna G
Bought by
Robinson Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Richard J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Robinson Richard J | $165,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Robinson Richard J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $31,438 | $3,300 | $28,138 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $30,561 | $3,300 | $27,261 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $24,470 | $2,100 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $22,331 | $2,100 | $20,231 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $21,794 | $2,100 | $19,694 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map