239 Chestnut St Pottstown, PA 19464
Downtown Pottstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $521,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,093
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Chestnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $424,286, approximately $83 per square foot. 239 Chestnut St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pottstown Middle School, Pottstown Senior High School, and West-Mont Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075 | $112,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $112,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,829 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,793 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $34,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $34,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map