239 Chestnut St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $74,403 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Chestnut St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $95,351, approximately $63 per square foot. 239 Chestnut St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Lazich Charlotte
Bought by
Lazich Thomas R and Candella William S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Bought by
Lazich Charlotte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazich Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Lazich Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $14,330 | $1,620 | $12,710 |
| 2024 | $191 | $14,330 | $1,620 | $12,710 |
| 2023 | $214 | $14,330 | $1,620 | $12,710 |
| 2022 | $103 | $10,600 | $1,620 | $8,980 |
| 2021 | $102 | $10,600 | $1,620 | $8,980 |
| 2020 | $102 | $10,600 | $1,620 | $8,980 |
| 2019 | $115 | $10,600 | $1,620 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $110 | $10,600 | $1,620 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $107 | $10,600 | $1,620 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $150 | $11,430 | $1,800 | $9,630 |
| 2015 | $147 | $11,430 | $1,800 | $9,630 |
| 2014 | $147 | $11,430 | $1,800 | $9,630 |
| 2013 | $137 | $11,430 | $1,800 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map