239 Colony Blvd Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $276,256
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Colony Blvd, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $263,064, approximately $207 per square foot. 239 Colony Blvd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Kirk Michael
Bought by
Byars Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byars Nancy L | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $191,200 | $38,500 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $165,800 | $33,000 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $157,100 | $33,000 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $874 | $141,000 | $33,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $820 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $119,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $78,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $50 | $80,866 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map