239 Dublin Dr SE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Dublin Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $330,926, approximately $186 per square foot. 239 Dublin Dr SE is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Sonoraville Elementary School, Red Bud Middle School, and Sonoraville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Lee Contractiors Inc
Bought by
Smith William M and Smith Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Georgia Development Ii Inc
Bought by
Lee Contractiors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Erwin Benita Hunt
Bought by
Georgia Development Ii Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1997
Bought by
Erwin Benita Hunt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William M | $125,900 | -- | |
| Lee Contractiors Inc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Georgia Development Ii Inc | -- | -- | |
| Erwin Benita Hunt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $124,960 | $8,000 | $116,960 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $104,440 | $8,000 | $96,440 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $98,280 | $8,000 | $90,280 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $74,360 | $6,000 | $68,360 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $75,120 | $6,000 | $69,120 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $75,120 | $6,000 | $69,120 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $67,360 | $6,000 | $61,360 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $65,360 | $6,000 | $59,360 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $65,360 | $6,000 | $59,360 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $64,360 | $6,000 | $58,360 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $62,424 | $6,020 | $56,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map