239 E 6th St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E 6th St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $232,469, approximately $279 per square foot. 239 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Beckman Gary and Beckman Marjorie D
Bought by
Mellem Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,850
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$177,619
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellem Sharon | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mellem Sharon | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $179,431 | $13,412 | $166,019 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $179,431 | $13,412 | $166,019 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $164,338 | $13,412 | $150,926 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $139,269 | $11,366 | $127,903 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $125,468 | $10,240 | $115,228 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $125,468 | $10,240 | $115,228 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $117,260 | $9,570 | $107,690 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $106,600 | $8,700 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $99,625 | $8,130 | $91,495 |
| 2016 | $132 | $95,975 | $7,830 | $88,145 |
| 2015 | $132 | $85,690 | $6,990 | $78,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $82,795 | $6,755 | $76,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map