239 E Jackson St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Jackson St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $178,518, approximately $139 per square foot. 239 E Jackson St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $83,600 | $9,300 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $74,200 | $9,300 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $64,500 | $9,300 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $63,900 | $12,500 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $66,700 | $12,300 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $65,700 | $12,300 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $64,000 | $12,300 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $59,500 | $12,300 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $59,500 | $12,300 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $58,500 | $12,300 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $56,300 | $24,564 | $31,736 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $55,700 | $25,981 | $29,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map