239 E Park St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $449,120
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Park St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $412,780, approximately $328 per square foot. 239 E Park St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Andrea Superak
Bought by
Superak Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,970
Outstanding Balance
$149,970
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Bowden Timothy M
Bought by
Pinel Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Byrd David B and Byrd Jennifer L
Bought by
Bowden Timothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Crissman James D
Bought by
Bowden Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Adams J D and Adams Theo T
Bought by
Crissman Royce T and Crissman Faye C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superak Andrea | -- | Clearedge Title | |
| Pinel Andrea L | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Bowden Timothy M | -- | -- | |
| Bowden Timothy M | $129,000 | -- | |
| Crissman Royce T | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Superak Andrea | $149,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinel Andrea L | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Timothy M | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Crissman Royce T | $113,400 | |
| Closed | Bowden Timothy M | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $424,431 | $200,000 | $224,431 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $424,431 | $200,000 | $224,431 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $193,287 | $36,000 | $157,287 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $193,287 | $36,000 | $157,287 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $193,287 | $36,000 | $157,287 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $193,287 | $36,000 | $157,287 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $147,303 | $30,000 | $117,303 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $147,303 | $30,000 | $117,303 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $147,303 | $30,000 | $117,303 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $147,303 | $30,000 | $117,303 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $161,961 | $38,000 | $123,961 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $161,961 | $38,000 | $123,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map