Estimated Value: $198,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Wills Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $208,556, approximately $211 per square foot. 239 E Wills Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Penrod Raymond J
Bought by
Penrod Family Fortress Trust and Penrod
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Penrod Joanne G
Bought by
Penrod Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Eichel Shirley J
Bought by
Penrod Raymond J and Penrod Joanne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Sold by
Eichel Shirley J
Bought by
Eichel Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penrod Family Fortress Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penrod Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Penrod Raymond J | $74,000 | -- | |
| Eichel Shirley J | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,071 | $138,180 | $42,250 | $95,930 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $138,180 | $42,250 | $95,930 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $48,363 | $14,788 | $33,576 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $40,076 | $11,939 | $28,137 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $40,076 | $11,939 | $28,137 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $40,076 | $11,939 | $28,137 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $34,370 | $10,240 | $24,130 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $34,370 | $10,240 | $24,130 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $34,370 | $10,240 | $24,130 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $32,640 | $10,240 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $32,640 | $10,240 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map