239 Eastern Ave Waterbury, CT 06708
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Eastern Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708 and is currently estimated at $315,835, approximately $256 per square foot. 239 Eastern Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrington Elementary School, Wilby High School, and St. Mary Magdalen School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $126,560 | $22,610 | $103,950 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $126,560 | $22,610 | $103,950 |
| 2023 | $6,858 | $126,560 | $22,610 | $103,950 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $74,140 | $22,620 | $51,520 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $74,140 | $22,620 | $51,520 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $74,140 | $22,620 | $51,520 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $74,140 | $22,620 | $51,520 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $74,140 | $22,620 | $51,520 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $79,170 | $22,630 | $56,540 |
| 2016 | $4,767 | $79,170 | $22,630 | $56,540 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $79,170 | $22,630 | $56,540 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $78,030 | $22,630 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map