239 Fayette Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,009 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Fayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $308,252, approximately $180 per square foot. 239 Fayette Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $7,106 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $6,547 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $6,524 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,700 | $9,800 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map