239 Grant County 22 Grapevine, AR 72057
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $214,574
Studio
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Grant County 22, Grapevine, AR 72057 and is currently estimated at $179,858, approximately $106 per square foot. 239 Grant County 22 is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Bought by
A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $37,050 | $300 | $36,750 |
| 2024 | $785 | $32,030 | $1,180 | $30,850 |
| 2023 | $362 | $32,030 | $1,180 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $412 | $32,030 | $1,180 | $30,850 |
| 2021 | $412 | $32,030 | $1,180 | $30,850 |
| 2020 | $412 | $26,620 | $1,780 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $412 | $26,620 | $1,780 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $437 | $26,620 | $1,780 | $24,840 |
| 2017 | $437 | $26,620 | $1,780 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,540 | $1,880 | $15,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,540 | $1,880 | $15,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,540 | $1,880 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map